Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sat. 20 vs. Menlo College # 10:00 AM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
  vs. Stanford # 4:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
 
January
Sat. 5 at Stanford Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 vs. Marian (Wis.) Final W, 3-0
  Slug Slam-at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  vs. North Central (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  Slug Slam-at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 13 vs. Arcadia Final L, 3-0
  Slug Slam-at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  vs. New Paltz St. Final L, 3-1
  Slug Slam-at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 18 vs. MSOE @ Springfield, OH Final L, 3-2
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio
  vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Springfield, OH Final W, 3-1
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 19 vs. Mount St. Joseph @ Springfield, OH Final W, 3-0
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio
  at Wittenberg Final W, 3-0
  Jim Coleman Invitational - Springfield, Ohio
Sat. 26 vs. Illinois Tech @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final W, 3-1
  Gilbert Arena - Thousand Oaks, CA
  at Cal Lutheran Final W, 3-2
Thu. 31 at Concordia (Calif.) Final L, 3-0
 
February
Sat. 2 at UC San Diego Final L, 3-0
Fri. 8 at North Central (Ill.) Final L, 3-0
  vs. Augustana (IL) @ Naperville, Ill. Final W, 3-1
  NCC Triangular - Naperville, Illinois
Sat. 9 at Carthage Final L, 3-2
  at MSOE Final L, 3-1
Thu. 14 vs. Menlo College Final L, 3-1
  Redwood Invitational-Kaiser Permanente Arena
  vs. Benedictine University at Mesa Final L, 3-1
  Redwood Invitational-Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 17 at UC Merced Final W, 3-1
Fri. 22 vs. UC San Diego Final L, 3-0
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 23 vs. Alumni # 7:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
 
March
Mon. 4 vs. UC Merced Final L, 3-1
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
  vs. UC Merced vs. Dominican 3:00 PM
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
  vs. Dominican (IL) Final W, 3-1
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Thu. 7 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif Final W, 3-0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
Fri. 8 vs. Adrian @ Thousand Oaks, Calif Final W, 3-0
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Thousand Oaks, Calif Final W, 3-0
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
Sat. 9 vs. Rivier @ Thousand Oaks, Calif Final L, 3-0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
 
April
Wed. 3 at Kean Final L, 3-2
Thu. 4 at Vassar Final W, 3-1
Fri. 5 vs. Juniata @ Mahwah, New Jersey Final W, 3-0
  at Ramapo Final W, 3-1
Sat. 6 at Hunter Final W, 3-0
  vs. St. John Fisher @ New York, NY Final W, 3-2
  Hunter Sportsplex - New York, New York
Sat. 13 vs. Cal Lutheran Final W, 3-1
  Senior Day - West Field House
Fri. 19 at Carthage % Final W, 3-2
  NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat. 20 vs. Fontbonne % @ Kenosha, Wis. Final W, 3-1
  @ NCAA Tournament
Fri. 26 vs. Stevens % @ Union, N.J. Final W, 3-0
  NCAA Tournament Semifinal
Sat. 27 vs. New Paltz St. % @ Union, N.J. Final L, 3-1
  NCAA Division III Championship
 
October
Sat. 21 at Stanford # 10:00 AM
  at Menlo # 6:00 PM
  scrimmage
 
January
Fri. 5 vs. Menlo Final W, 3-0
  Redwood Invitational - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena)
Sat. 6 vs. Ottawa University Final W, 3-0
  Redwood Invitational - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena)
  vs. St. Katherine Final W, 3-0
  Redwood Invitational - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena)
Fri. 12 vs. Cal Lutheran Final W, 3-1
  Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena)
Sat. 13 vs. Illinois Tech Final W, 3-0
  Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena)
  vs. Stevenson Final W, 3-0
  Slug Slam - Santa Cruz, California (Kaiser Permanente Arena)
Fri. 19 at UC San Diego Final L, 3-0
Sun. 21 at UC Merced Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 vs. Marian (Wis.) @ Milwaukee, Wis. Final W, 3-1
  Kern Center - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  at MSOE Final W, 3-1
Sat. 27 at Carthage Final L, 3-0
  Carthage Triangular - Kenosha, Wisconsin
  vs. Concordia (Wis.) @ Kenosha, Wis. Final W, 3-0
  Carthage Triangular - Kenosha, Wisconsin
Sun. 28 at North Central (Ill.) Final W, 3-0
  Igini Sports Forum - River Forest, Illinois
  at Dominican (IL) Final W, 3-2
 
February
Fri. 2 at Brooklyn Final W, 3-0
  CLU Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
Sat. 3 vs. North Central (Ill.) @ CLU Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California Final W, 3-1
  vs. Orange Coast College # @ Thousand Oaks, CA 2:00 PM
  CLU Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
  at CSUN Final L, 3-0
Fri. 9 vs. Benedictine (AZ) @ Atherton, Calif. Final W, 3-0
  Haynes-Prim Pavilion - Atherton, California
  vs. Hope Int'l @ Haynes-Prim Pavilion - Atherton, California Final W, 3-1
Sat. 10 vs. Ottawa University @ Atherton, Calif. Final L, 3-1
  Haynes-Prim Pavilion - Atherton, CA
  at Menlo Final W, 3-0
Fri. 16 vs. Juniata @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final W, 3-1
  EMU Classic - Harrisonburg, Virginia
  at East. Mennonite Final W, 3-2
  EMU Classic - Harrisonburg, Virginia
Sat. 17 vs. Marymount (Va.) @ Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-0
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 3-2
Sat. 24 vs. Alumni # 5:00 PM
  at West Field House
 
March
Fri. 2 at Wentworth Final W, 3-0
Sat. 3 at Vassar Final L, 3-1
  vs. SUNY Poly @ Poughkeepsie, NY Final W, 3-0
  Kenyon Hall - Poughkeepsie, New York
Sun. 4 at New Paltz St. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Dominican (IL) @ New Paltz, NY Final L, 3-0
  Hawk Center - New Paltz, New York
Fri. 9 vs. Medaille @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final W, 3-0
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California
  vs. UC Merced @ Thousand Oaks Final W, 3-1
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California
Sat. 10 vs. Lakeland @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final W, 3-0
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California
  at Cal Lutheran Final W, 3-0
  Cal-Lu-Fornia Classic - Thousand Oaks, California
 
April
Tue. 3 vs. Menlo Final W, 3-1
  Senior Night - Spirit Night
Fri. 6 at Concordia (Calif.) Final L, 3-0
# Exhibition
% Post season
Bold team: Home event