Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Tue. 5 at Santa Clara # Final L, 97-52
  Exhibition
Fri. 8 vs. Pacific (Ore.) Final - OT L, 115-111
Sat. 9 vs. Pacific Lutheran Final W, 60-57
  Tipoff Classic- West Field House
Sun. 10 vs. JWU (Denver) Final W, 63-52
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 15 vs. Puget Sound Final W, 81-79
  West Field House
Sun. 17 vs. Caltech Final - 2OT L, 71-68
  West Field House
Wed. 27 vs. Redlands Final L, 72-50
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
 
December
Tue. 3 vs. Cal Maritime Final L, 76-64
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 6 vs. Claremont-M-S Final L, 67-55
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 7 vs. West Coast Baptist Final W, 72-52
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 14 at Caltech 3:00 PM
Mon. 16 at Redlands 5:00 PM
Tue. 17 vs. Simpson @ San Diego 5:30 PM
  SD City College -1313 Park Boulevard
Fri. 20 vs. Chapman vs. Lewis & Clark # 1:00 PM
  UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 21 vs. Denison 1:00 PM
  UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  vs. Whittier vs Lewis & Clark # 3:00 PM
  UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 22 vs. Whittier vs Denison # 1:00 PM
  UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  vs. Chapman 3:00 PM
  UCSC Holiday Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 28 at West Coast Baptist 7:00 PM
Tue. 31 at Whittier 3:00 PM
 
January
Thu. 2 at Occidental 7:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Chico State # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 18 vs. Westcliff 7:00 PM
  West Field House
Sun. 19 vs. Bethesda University 7:00 PM
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Thu. 23 at Cal Miramar 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Cal Lutheran 2:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Cal Miramar 1:30 PM
  Senior Day - Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 8 at La Verne 2:00 PM
Sun. 9 at Westcliff 7:00 PM
  at Santiago Canyon College- 8045 E. Chapman Ave. Orange, CA
Sat. 22 at St. Katherine 8:00 PM
  at Alliant International Univ.- 10455 Pomerado Rd San Diego, CA
Sat. 29 vs. TBD @ SUNY Delhi TBA
  ACAA Tournament- Delhi, NY
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. TBD @ SUNY Delhi TBA
  ACAA Tournament- Delhi, NY
Fri. 6 at NCAA Tournament First/Second Round # % TBA
Sat. 7 at NCAA Tournament First/Second Round # % TBA
 
April
Sun. 5 at NCAA Division III Finals # % TBA
  State Farm Arena- Atlanta, GA
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. Redlands Final L, 58-47
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 16 vs. Cal Lutheran Final W, 68-65
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, West Field House
  vs. Chapman vs Linfield # 7:00 PM
  Slugs Tipoff Classic,West Field House
Sat. 17 vs. Pacific (Ore.) vs. Chapman # 3:00 PM
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
  vs. Linfield vs. Cal Lutheran # 5:00 PM
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 18 vs. Pacific (Ore.) Final L, 112-109
  Slugs Tipoff Classic, Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 24 vs. La Verne Final W, 70-57
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  vs. Dominican (Ill.) vs Colby # 2:00 PM
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sun. 25 vs. Dominican (Ill.) vs. La Verne # 10:00 AM
  UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena
  vs. Colby Final W, 80-77
 
December
Sat. 1 at Colorado Col. Final L, 69-65
Sun. 2 at JWU (Denver) Final W, 73-69
Sat. 8 at Redlands Final - OT W, 69-66
Sun. 9 at Claremont-M-S Final L, 73-58
Sat. 15 at Caltech Final L, 66-63
Sun. 16 at Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 83-75
Wed. 19 at Lewis & Clark Final W, 77-74
Thu. 20 at Willamette Final L, 73-71
Fri. 21 at Linfield Final L, 93-68
Fri. 28 at Occidental Final L, 71-56
Sat. 29 at Whittier Final L, 88-74
Mon. 31 at Portland Bible Final W, 93-62
 
January
Fri. 4 vs. Los Angeles College of Divinity Final W, 84-79
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Fri. 11 vs. Cal Miramar Final W, 95-59
  Kaiser Permanente Arena
Thu. 17 vs. Bethesda University Final W, 101-67
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night at Kaiser Permanente Arena
Wed. 23 at Cal Maritime Final W, 73-72
Sat. 26 at Cal Lutheran Final W, 81-67
Sun. 27 at Los Angeles College of Divinity # 3:00 PM
Tue. 29 at CSU Bakersfield Final L, 81-54
 
February
Mon. 4 vs. Pacific Union Final W, 60-57
  Senior Night- Kaiser Permanente Arena
Sat. 9 at La Verne Final W, 73-63
# Exhibition
% Post season
Bold team: Home event