2019-20 UC Santa Cruz Athletics Calendar

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
2
vs Mills
Final
Kaiser Permanente Arena
W, 3-0
3
4
vs ITA Regionals
@ Claremont, CA
TBA
@ Claremont, CA

vs Feather River College
7:00 PM
Kaiser Permanente Arena
5
at Nationals Preview
E.P. “Tom” Sawyer State Park - Louisville, KY
M-11th, W-10th (3.9K)

at George Fox Culturame Classic
Willamette Valley CC

vs 24-hour Relay
10:00 AM

vs ITA Regionals
@ Claremont, CA
TBA
@ Claremont, CA
6
at George Fox Culturame Classic
Willamette Valley CC
4th/8

vs Cal State Dominguez Hills
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
7
8
vs Cal St. East Bay
Final
W, 2-1
9
10
11
at Trinity (Tex.)
Final
Trinity Invite
L, 3-0

at Rowan
Final
Trinity Invite
W, 3-1

vs Puget Sound
@ Walla Walla, WA
Final
@ Walla Walla, WA
L, 5-4
12
vs Alumni
1:00 PM

at Mary Hardin-Baylor
Final
Trinity Invite
L, 3-1

vs Ohio Northern
@ San Antonio, Tex,
Final
Trinity Invitational - San Antonio, Texas @ San Antonio, Tex,
L, 3-0

at Occidental
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs Whitworth
@ Whitman College
Final
@ Whitman College
W, 5-4
13
at Whitman
Final
L, 8-1

14
15
16

vs Menlo
Final
West Field House
W, 3-2
17
18
at Pacific Invite
7:00 PM

at Providence Christian
Final
City of Arcadia Field
W, 4-0
19
at Santa Clara Bronco Invitational
Baylands Regional Park, Sunnyvale, CA
M-1st. W-3rd

at Pacific Invite
Kjeldsen Pool - Stockton, CA
M- 3rd, W-3rd

vs Alumni
10:00 AM


20
21
22
23
24

at Stanislaus State
Final
L, 3-1
25
vs Slug Shootout (Biola, Coll. of Idaho, East Bay, Mills)
3:00 PM
UCSC Swimming Pool
M- 1st, W-3rd

vs Academy of Art
Final
Senior Night - West Field House
L, 3-2
26
at ACAA Championship
at Mills College (Oakland, CA)
M-1st, W-1st

at Bay Area Invite
10:00 AM
Oakland, CA (Mills College)
M-2nd, W-3rd

vs Slug Invitational
8:00 AM
East Courts and Rachel Carson Courts

vs Mills
8:00 AM

at Stanford
11:30 AM

vs Menlo College
@ Stanford
1:30 PM
@ Stanford

vs St. Katherine
Final
Senior Day
W, 1-0

27
vs Slug Invitational
TBA

vs Mills
8:00 AM
28
29
vs UC Merced
Final
Fundraiser to battle Cancer
W, 3-1
30
vs Dominican (Cal.)
Final
L, 3-2
31
1
2
at San Jose St., Pacific
11:00 AM
at SJSU

vs Valley Forge
Final
ACAA Tournament- University of Valley Forge
W, 3-0

vs Pine Manor
@ Hudson, NH
Final - OT
Presentation of Mary Academy, Hudson NH @ Hudson, NH
W, 2-1

vs Pratt
Final
ACAA Tournament Semifinal
W, 12-0