Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 25 at Cal St. Monterey Bay # 7:00 PM
  Exhibition
 
September
Fri. 1 Mills vs. Southwestern 9:00 AM
  Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
  Mills 11:30 AM
  Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
  Elmhurst vs. Southwestern 2:00 PM
  Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
  Western New Eng. 4:30 PM
  Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
Sat. 2 Elmhurst vs. Mills 9:00 AM
  Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
  Elmhurst 11:30 AM
  Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
  Southwestern vs. Western New England 2:00 PM
  Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
  Mills vs. Western New England 4:30 PM
  Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
  Southwestern (Tex.) 7:00 PM
  Slug Fest - Santa Cruz, California
Tue. 5 at William Jessup 5:00 PM
Fri. 8 at Cal Lutheran 3:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  vs. Whittier @ Thousand Oaks, CA 5:00 PM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
Sat. 9 vs. Claremont-M-S @ Thousand Oaks, CA 11:30 AM
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
  vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ Thousand Oaks, CA 2:00 PM
  California Lutheran Invite
Thu. 14 at Mills 6:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Menlo 7:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Academy of Art 7:00 PM
  Kezar Pavilion - San Francisco, California
Fri. 29 at Chapman 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 at Redlands 2:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 3 at Fresno Pacific 6:00 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Austin @ La Verne, CA 3:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California
  vs. Scranton @ La Verne, CA 5:30 PM
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California
Sat. 7 vs. Whittier @ La Verne, CA 5:30 PM
  La Verne Invitational - La Verne, California
  at La Verne 7:00 PM
  Leopard Invitational
Tue. 10 William Jessup 6:00 PM
Fri. 13 at Vanguard 7:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Claremont-M-S 2:00 PM
Sat. 21 at University of Antelope Valley 1:00 PM
  at Cal Lutheran 6:00 PM
Mon. 23 Mills 6:00 PM
Wed. 25 Menlo 7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Dallas 4:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 3 Whitman Final W, 3-1
  Slug Fest
  Whitworth Final L, 3-2
  Slug Fest
Sun. 4 Mills Final W, 3-0
  Slug Fest
  Menlo Final W, 3-0
  Slug Fest
Wed. 7 Pacific Union Final L, 3-1
Fri. 9 vs. La Verne @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 3-0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 3-1
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
Sat. 10 vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 3-2
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
  vs. Puget Sound @ Thousand Oaks, CA Final L, 3-1
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational - Thousand Oaks, California
Wed. 14 at Pacific Union Final L, 3-1
Mon. 19 at Simpson (Calif.) Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 vs. Caltech @ Redlands, CA Final W, 3-0
  Currier Gymnasium - Redlands, CA
  at Redlands Final L, 3-2
Sun. 25 at La Sierra Final L, 3-0
  La Sierra Classic - Riverside, California
  vs. Chapman @ Riverside, CA Final W, 3-1
  La Sierra Classic - Riverside, California
Fri. 30 at Menlo Final L, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 7 at La Verne Final L, 3-0
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California
Sat. 8 vs. Lynchburg @ La Verne, CA Final L, 3-1
  Leopard Invitational
  vs. Muhlenberg @ La Verne, CA Final W, 3-2
  Leopard Invitational - La Verne, California
Wed. 12 at William Jessup Final W, 3-0
Fri. 21 at Mills Final W, 3-0
Wed. 26 Simpson (Calif.) Final W, 3-1
 
November
Tue. 1 William Jessup Final L, 3-2
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event