2018-19 UC Santa Cruz Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 4-4
Pct. .500
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 2
Home 4-1
Away 0-3
Neutral 0-0
Games 8
Pts per game 69.1
FG % 37.5
3PT % 31.4
FT % 59.5
Reb per game 39.0
Ast per game 13.8
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Oregon Tech Kaiser Permanente Arena L, 74-71 Final
Sun. 11 Cal St. Maritime Kaiser Permanente Arena W, 77-71 Final
Sat. 17 at Cal Lutheran L, 78-75 Final
Sat. 24 Lewis & Clark UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena W, 63-54 Final
Sun. 25 Lewis & Clark vs Caltech # UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena 2:00 PM
  Carleton UCSC Thanksgiving Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena W, 65-60 Final
 
December
Sun. 2 Pacific Union Kaiser Permanente Arena W, 83-44 Final
Sat. 8 at Pomona-Pitzer L, 71-68 Final
Sun. 9 at Claremont-M-S L, 67-51 Final
Sun. 16 Luther Kaiser Permanente Arena 6:00 PM
Mon. 17 Luther vs. Pacific # Kaiser Permanente Arena 4:00 PM
  Redlands Kaiser Permanente Arena 6:00 PM
Tue. 18 Redlands vs. Pacific # Kaiser Permanente Arena 2:00 PM
Thu. 20 Williams vs. Whitman # UCSC December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena 6:00 PM
Fri. 21 Whitman vs. Northwestern # UCSC December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena 4:00 PM
  Williams UCSC December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena 6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Northwestern (Minn.) UCSC December Classic- Kaiser Permanente Arena 6:00 PM
Fri. 28 Grove City at West Field House 1:00 PM
Sat. 29 Franklin & Marshall vs Grove City # Kaiser Permanente Arena 1:00 PM
Sun. 30 Franklin & Marshall Kaiser Permanente Arena 1:00 PM
Mon. 31 Worcester St. Kaiser Permanente Arena 1:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 18 at University of Saint Katherine 1:30 PM
Sun. 20 Bethesda University Kaiser Permanente Arena 4:00 PM
Thu. 24 at Pacific Union 6:00 PM
Sat. 26 University of Saint Katherine Kaiser Permanente Arena 2:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 9 at La Verne 1:00 PM
Sun. 10 at Westcliff Univ. TBA
Sat. 16 at Whittier 5:00 PM
Sun. 17 at Bethesda University East Los Angeles College 1:30 PM
Sat. 23 Westcliff Univ. Kaiser Permanente Arena 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
Bold team: Home event