Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
August
Wed. 21 UC Santa Cruz #   7:00 PM  
Wed. 28 Cal St. Monterey Bay #   5:00 PM  
Fri. 30 UC Santa Cruz Cal Lutheran (Thousand Oaks, CA) Final 0
 
September
Sun. 1 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Tue. 3 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Sat. 7 Chapman   Final 3
Fri. 13 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Sun. 15 UC Santa Cruz Willamette (Salem, OR) Final 0
Tue. 17 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Fri. 20 Texas-Dallas   Final 4
Mon. 23 Menlo   Final - 2OT 2
 
October
Wed. 2 UC Santa Cruz   Final 2
Wed. 9 Holy Names   Final - 2OT 0
Sat. 19 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Sun. 20 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Sat. 26 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Mon. 28 William Jessup   Final 0
  Senior Day
 
November
Sat. 2 Hardin-Simmons Sherman, Texas Final 3
Sun. 3 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
 
August
Sun. 19 UC Santa Cruz #   Final 0
  Scrimmage
Fri. 31 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
  GAC Classic
 
September
Sun. 2 UC Santa Cruz at Gustavus Adolphus Final 1
  GAC Classic
Mon. 3 UC Santa Cruz at Gustavus Adolphus Final 0
  GAC Classic
Fri. 7 Whittier   Final 1
Sun. 9 Linfield   Final 1
Sun. 16 UC Santa Cruz   Final 2
Tue. 18 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Sat. 22 Cal Lutheran   Final 0
Tue. 25 Menlo   Final - 2OT 0
Sat. 29 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
 
October
Sat. 6 Rowan   Final 4
Sun. 7 La Sierra   Final 3
Fri. 12 Colorado Col. Irving, Texas Final 3
Sun. 14 UC Santa Cruz   Final - 2OT 1
Tue. 23 Fresno Pacific   Final 5
Fri. 26 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Sun. 28 Southwestern (Tex.) at Trinity (Tex.) Final 2
 
November
Sat. 3 Bethesda Christian   Final 0
  Senior Night
 
August
Sun. 21 UC Santa Cruz #   5:00 PM  
  Exhibition
Sat. 27 Cal St. Monterey Bay #   4:00 PM  
 
September
Thu. 1 Puget Sound   Final - 2OT 0
Sat. 3 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Mon. 5 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Fri. 9 Cal Lutheran   Final 1
Sat. 10 Gust. Adolphus   Final 1
Sun. 18 UC Santa Cruz Colorado College Final 2
Tue. 20 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Sat. 24 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Sun. 25 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
 
October
Sat. 1 UC Santa Cruz   Final - OT 0
Sat. 8 Berry Vanguard Univ. (Costa Mesa, Calif.) Final 1
Sun. 9 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Fri. 21 Chapman   Final 3
Mon. 24 Concordia-M'head   Final 1
Fri. 28 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
Sun. 30 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
 
November
Wed. 2 Holy Names   Final 3
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event