Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Wed. 21 at San Jose St. # 7:00 PM
Wed. 28 Cal St. Monterey Bay # 5:00 PM
Fri. 30 vs. Occidental @ Cal Lutheran (Thousand Oaks, CA) Final L, 4-0
 
September
Sun. 1 at Cal Lutheran Final L, 1-0
Tue. 3 at Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 3-1
Sat. 7 Chapman Final L, 3-0
Fri. 13 at Willamette Final L, 1-0
Sun. 15 vs. Whitworth @ Willamette (Salem, OR) Final L, 4-0
Tue. 17 at Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 1-0
Fri. 20 Texas-Dallas Final L, 4-0
Mon. 23 Menlo Final - 2OT T, 2-2
 
October
Wed. 2 at Fresno Pacific Final L, 5-2
Wed. 9 Holy Names Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 19 at St. Olaf Final L, 4-0
Sun. 20 at St. Thomas (Minn.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 26 at Claremont-M-S Final L, 4-1
Mon. 28 William Jessup Final W, 2-0
  Senior Day
 
November
Sat. 2 vs. Hardin-Simmons @ Sherman, Texas Final L, 3-0
Sun. 3 at Austin Final W, 1-0
 
August
Sun. 19 at San Jose St. # Final L, 1-0
  Scrimmage
Fri. 31 at Gust. Adolphus Final W, 1-0
  GAC Classic
 
September
Sun. 2 vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) @ at Gustavus Adolphus Final L, 2-1
  GAC Classic
Mon. 3 vs. Puget Sound @ at Gustavus Adolphus Final L, 1-0
  GAC Classic
Fri. 7 Whittier Final W, 5-1
Sun. 9 Linfield Final W, 6-1
Sun. 16 at Chapman Final W, 2-1
Tue. 18 at Pomona-Pitzer Final W, 1-0
Sat. 22 Cal Lutheran Final W, 1-0
Tue. 25 Menlo Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 29 at Redlands Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 6 Rowan Final L, 4-0
Sun. 7 La Sierra Final L, 3-2
Fri. 12 vs. Colorado Col. @ Irving, Texas Final L, 3-0
Sun. 14 at Dallas Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 23 Fresno Pacific Final L, 5-0
Fri. 26 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 5-0
Sun. 28 vs. Southwestern (Tex.) @ at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 2-0
 
November
Sat. 3 Bethesda Christian Final W, 3-0
  Senior Night
 
August
Sun. 21 at Cal Poly # 5:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 27 Cal St. Monterey Bay # 4:00 PM
 
September
Thu. 1 Puget Sound Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Sat. 3 at Linfield Final W, 3-0
Mon. 5 at Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 1-0
Fri. 9 Cal Lutheran Final W, 4-1
Sat. 10 Gust. Adolphus Final L, 1-0
Sun. 18 vs. Wittenberg @ Colorado College Final W, 2-1
Tue. 20 at Colorado Col. Final L, 1-0
Sat. 24 at Azusa Pacific Final L, 1-0
Sun. 25 at Redlands Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Fresno Pacific Final - OT L, 1-0
Sat. 8 vs. Berry @ Vanguard Univ. (Costa Mesa, Calif.) Final W, 2-1
Sun. 9 at Occidental Final W, 1-0
Fri. 21 Chapman Final L, 3-1
Mon. 24 Concordia-M'head Final W, 4-1
Fri. 28 at Chapman Final L, 3-0
Sun. 30 at Cal Lutheran Final W, 3-1
 
November
Wed. 2 Holy Names Final L, 3-1
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event