Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
at  
 
August
Fri. 22 at Sonoma St. # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 23 William Jessup # 2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sun. 24 San Fran. St. # 1:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Cal St. Monterey Bay # 5:00 PM
Tue. 26 at Cabrillo JC # 7:00 PM
Fri. 29 at Whitworth Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  vs. Chapman @ Claremont Final W, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
  at Claremont-M-S Final L, 3-0
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Menlo Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 30 vs. USF Invite @ San Francisco, CA 9:30 am PST
  W-7th; M-8th
  Whitman Final W, 2-1
  vs. Occidental @ La Verne, CA (Univ. of La Verne) Final W, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
  at La Verne Final L, 3-1
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sun. 31 at Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 2-1
 
September
Mon. 1 vs. Lewis & Clark @ Whitworth Soccer Field Final L, 3-2
Tue. 2 at Cal Lutheran Final W, 1-0
Fri. 5 Chapman Final W, 3-1
  at Puget Sound Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Menlo Final W, 3-1
Sat. 6 Whittier Final W, 4-2
  Slugfest Tournament
Sun. 7 Linfiield vs. Cal lutheran 11:00 AM
  Slugfest Tournament
  Whittier vs. Whitman 1:00 PM
  Slugfest Tournament
  at Pacific Lutheran Final W, 1-0
Mon. 8 Linfield Final L, 3-1
  Slugfest Tournament
  Cal Lutheran vs. Whitman 1:00 PM
  Slugfest Tournament
Tue. 9 at Notre Dame de Namur Final W, 3-1
Fri. 12 Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 3-0
  at Willamette Final W, 3-2
Sat. 13 vs. West Coast Conference Preview @ Sunnyvale. CA 9:00 am PST
  W-6th, M-8th
  at La Verne Final L, 1-0
  Caltech Final W, 3-0
Sun. 14 vs. Whitworth @ Willamette Final L, 3-2
  at Claremont-M-S Final W, 2-1
Tue. 16 at Cal St. Monterey Bay Final L, 2-0
  at Linfield Final W, 2-1
Thu. 18 Pacific Union Final W, 3-0
  at Cal St. Stanislaus Final L, 6-1
Sat. 20 North Park Final W, 1-0
  Menlo Final W, 3-2
Mon. 22 vs. The Lady CRU # @ Temple, TX (Wildflower Country Club)  
Tue. 23 vs. The Lady CRU # @ Temple, TX (Wildflower Country Club)  
Fri. 26 at La Sierra Final W, 3-0
  at Mills Final W, 6-0
Sat. 27 vs. Stanford @ Palo Alto, CA 9:00 am PST
  W-13th; M-18th
  at Occidental Final W, 3-1
  at University of the Pacific Final L, 4-0
 
October
Fri. 3 vs. Neb. Wesleyan @ Colorado Springs, CO (Colorado College) Final L, 3-2
  Pikes Peak Challange
  UC Merced Final W, 2-0
  vs. Chris. Newport @ Colorado Springs, CO (Colorado College) Final L, 3-0
  Pikes Peak Challange
Sat. 4 vs. Wis.-Superior @ Colorado Springs, CO (Colorado College) Final W, 3-0
  Pikes Peak Challange
  at Colorado Col. Final L, 3-1
  Pikes Peak Challange
Sun. 5 Cal St. San Marcos Final L, 1-0
  Cal St. San Marcos Final L, 1-0
Fri. 10 at Pomona-Pitzer Final W, 2-1
Sat. 11 Alumni Meet # 12:00 PM
  at Claremont-M-S Final L, 2-1
Sun. 12 Illinois Tech Final W, 2-0
Mon. 13 at Cal Lutheran Final L, 1-0
Wed. 15 at William Jessup Final W, 1-0
Thu. 16 at Redlands Final W, 3-0
Fri. 17 at Chapman Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 at Mills Bay Area Invite # 10:00 am
  vs. Bronco Invite @ Sunnyvale, CA 9:00 am PST
  W-3rd; M-2nd
Sun. 19 vs. 2014 SCU Colby Invitational # @ Alameda, CA (Silver Creek Golf Course)  
Mon. 20 vs. 2014 SCU Colby Invitational # @ Alameda, CA (Silver Creek Golf Course)  
  University of Antelope Valley Final W, 4-0
  Senior Day
  at Redlands Final L, 2-0
Tue. 21 vs. 2014 SCU Colby Invitational # @ Alameda, CA (Silver Creek Golf Course)  
Fri. 24 vs. Firestone Grill Women's Invitational # @ Arroyo Grande, CA (Cypress Ridge Golf Course)  
  Bethesda University Final W, 6-0
  NCAA Division 3
  at UC Merced Final W, 3-0
Sat. 25 Simons Fraiser/SJSU/CSU East Bay 9:00 am PST
  vs. Simons Fraiser/SJSU @ San Jose State University 4:00 pm PST
  vs. Firestone Grill Women's Invitational # @ Arroyo Grande, CA (Cypress Ridge Golf Course)  
  vs. Biola Invitational @ Irvine, CA 9:00 am PST
  W-7th; M-4th
  at William Jessup Final W, 3-1
  at Concordia - Irvine # 4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  at Chapman Final W, 2-0
Sun. 26 vs. Firestone Grill Women's Invitational # @ Arroyo Grande, CA (Cypress Ridge Golf Course)  
Wed. 29 at Mills Final W, 3-0
 
November
Sat. 1 Mills Postponed
  Senior Day
  vs. Southwestern (Tex.) @ Trinity (Tex.) University Final W, 2-0
  Mills Final W, 3-0
Sun. 2 at Trinity (Tex.) Final L, 2-0
  at Cal St. Monterey Bay # 7:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 4 UC Merced Final W, 3-1
  Senior Day
Sun. 9 at San Jose St. # 2:00 PM
  Exhibition
  at Fresno St. # 4:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sat. 15 at Univ. of the Pacific/Fresno Pacific/Fresno State. # 12:00 PM
  vs. NCAA D3 West Regionals @ Salem, OR 11:00 am PST
  Dallas Final L, 64-57
  Hilton Opening Weekend Kickoff
  St. John Fisher Final W, 73-47
Sun. 16 Dallas vs. Redlands # 1:00 PM
  Hilton Opening Weekend Kickoff
  St. John Fisher vs. Cal Lutheran # 3:00 PM
Mon. 17 Redlands Final - OT W, 57-55
  Hilton Opening Weekend Kickoff
  Cal Lutheran Final W, 73-48
Tue. 18 at Butte Community College 7:00pm PST
Fri. 21 UCSC Invite # TBD
  Whittier Final L, 71-58
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
Sat. 22 Univ. of the Pacific/Fresno Pacific/Fresno State. # TBD
  vs. NCAA DIII Championships @ Mason, OH 11:00 am EDT
  Linfield vs Whitter # 2:00 PM
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
  at Willamette Final W, 73-52
Sun. 23 Univ. of the Pacific/Fresno Pacific/Fresno State. # TBD
  at Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 54-47
  Linfield Final W, 59-50
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
Mon. 24 at Hartnell JC 7:00PM PST
Tue. 25 William Jessup 7:00PM PST
Fri. 28 Chapman Final L, 68-37
  at Pomona-Pitzer Final W, 62-56
  CMS Thanksgiving Tournament
  Washington (MO) vs. Carthage # 3:00 PM
Sat. 29 Whitman vs. Chapman # 1:00 PM
  at Claremont-M-S Final L, 52-46
  CMS Thanksgiving Tournament
  Carthage Final - OT L, 54-53
  Washington (MO) vs. Fontbonne # 5:00 PM
Sun. 30 Whitman Final L, 72-49
 
December
Fri. 5 vs. Puget Sound @ Tacoma, WA (Pacific Lutheran) Final L, 53-51
  Pacific Northwest Tournament
  at Puget Sound Final L, 65-52
Sat. 6 Azuza Pacific # 10:00 am PST
  at Pacific Lutheran Final L, 61-58
  Pacific Northwest Tournament
Sun. 7 at Pacific Lutheran Final L, 67-46
Wed. 10 Fresno Community College 5:30pm PST
Fri. 12 Whittier Final W, 70-41
  at Cal Lutheran Final L, 75-61
Sat. 13 Lawrence vs. Whittier # 1:00 PM
  Chapman Final W, 64-36
  at Caltech Final - OT W, 60-56
Sun. 14 Lawrence Final W, 57-35
  Northwest Indian College Final W, 68-62
Fri. 19 Rhodes Final L, 49-36
  Hotel Paradox Winter Classic
Sat. 20 Rhodes College 7:15 pm PST
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  George Fox. vs. Rhodes # 6:00 PM
  Hotel Paradox Winter Classic
Sun. 21 Lewis & Clark Final W, 66-39
  George Fox Final W, 65-62
  Hotel Paradox WInter Classic
Mon. 22 Lewis and Clark vs. Calvin # 3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Calvin Final L, 72-47
Sat. 27 at Cal Lutheran Final - OT L, 72-67
Mon. 29 vs. La Sierra @ Whittier, CA (Whittier College) Final W, 72-54
  at Whittier Final L, 78-63
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Tue. 30 vs. Salem St. @ Whittier, Calif. Final W, 75-41
  vs. Redlands @ Whittier, CA Final W, 68-57
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
 
January
Thu. 1 at La Verne Final W, 62-48
Fri. 2 at Cal Lutheran # 11:00 am
  at Stanford Final L, 3-1
Sat. 3 at Cal Lutheran # 11:00 am
Wed. 7 Pacific Union Final W, 65-60
Thu. 8 Westmont Final L, 43-40
  Westmont Final L, 66-50
Fri. 9 UC Merced Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 at Cal Maritime Final W, 75-57
Sun. 11 at Simpson 1:30PM PST
Thu. 15 Menlo Final W, 71-57
  Game played at UCSC West Field House
Fri. 16 Holy Names Final W, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Cal Poly # 11:00 am PST
  Cal Poly
  at Santa Clara Final L, 4-0
  American River Junior College 1:00 PM
  Bethesda University Final W, 64-48
  Game played at UCSC West Field House
Sun. 18 Simpson 3:00PM PST
Thu. 22 Menlo Final W, 62-59
Fri. 23 Concordia - Irvine Final W, 3-2
Sat. 24 vs. Fresno Pacific # @ Fresno, CA (Sunnyside HS) TBD
  at Westmont Final L, 9-0
  Bethesda University Final L, 60-58
  NCAA Division 3
  Concordia - Irvine Final W, 3-1
Sun. 25 at CSU Bakersfield # 10:00 am PST
  at Cal Poly Final L, 7-0
  Hope Int'l Final L, 3-2
Thu. 29 Foothill Jr. College # Final W, 5-4
Fri. 30 Santa Rosa Junior College Final W, 8-1
  Santa Barbara City College Final W, 3-0
Sat. 31 at UC Merced Final W, 3-0
 
February
Tue. 3 Cabrillo Jr. College Final W, 8-1
Thu. 5 at Elmira Final W, 3-2
Fri. 6 vs. Medaille @ Nazareth College, Rochester, NY Final W, 3-0
  at Nazareth Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 Alumni # 5:00PM PST
  vs. Thiel @ Nazareth College, Rochester, NY Final W, 3-0
  vs. Ramapo @ Nazareth College, Rochester, NY Final W, 3-0
  Bethesda University Final W, 57-34
  NCAA Division 3
Tue. 10 UC Merced Final W, 70-62
  Senior Night
Fri. 13 at Whitman Final L, 8-1
  at Occidental Final W, 77-60
Sat. 14 vs. Texas-Tyler @ Whitman College (Walla Walla, WA) Final L, 5-2
  at Maranatha Baptist Final W, 77-40
  vs. Redlands @ Walla Walla, WA Final L, 6-1
Sun. 15 at Mount Mary Final W, 95-39
  at Holy Names Final L, 5-4
Tue. 17 Mission Jr. College Cancelled
Wed. 18 vs. PCSC Conference Championships # @ East LA Community College All Day
Thu. 19 vs. PCSC Conference Championships # @ East LA Community College All Day
  at William Jessup 3:00PM PST
Fri. 20 vs. PCSC Conference Championships # @ East LA Community College All Day
  Mills * Final W, 9-0
  at Carthage Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 vs. PCSC Conference Championships # @ East LA Community College All Day
  vs. Los Gatos All-Corners @ Los Gatos, CA 12:00 pm PST
  Chabot College Cancelled
  vs. Lakeland @ Carthage College, Kenosha, WI Final W, 3-0
  at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 74-56
  at Sonoma St. Final L, 9-0
  vs. Stevens @ Carthage College, Kenosha, WI Final W, 3-1
  at Sonoma St. Final W, 5-4
  Bristol University Final W, 90-51
Sun. 22 at UC San Diego Invite # TBA
  at Dominican (IL) Final W, 3-1
  at Austin Final L, 68-58
Fri. 27 at Westmont Final L, 6-3
  Academy of Art Postponed
Sat. 28 at Cal Lutheran Final W, 6-2
  Alumni # 4:00 PM
  Cal St. San Marcos Final - OT L, 57-56
  Senior Night
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout # @ Vallejo, CA (Hiddenbrooke Golf Club)  
  Claremont-M-S Final L, 9-0
  Chris. Newport Final L, 6-3
Mon. 2 vs. Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout # @ Vallejo, CA (Hiddenbrooke Golf Club)  
Tue. 3 vs. Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout # @ Vallejo, CA (Hiddenbrooke Golf Club)  
  15th place
Thu. 5 De Anza Junior College Cancelled
Sat. 7 vs. Kim Duyst Invitational @ Turlock, CA TBA
  Sierra Jr. College Postponed
  at Whittier Final W, 5-4
Sun. 8 vs. Kenyon @ Whittier College Final L, 5-4
Tue. 10 Lakeland Final W, 3-0
  Slug Slam
Wed. 11 Lakeland Final W, 3-0
  Slug Slam; Senior Night
Thu. 12 Foothill Junior College Cancelled
Fri. 13 vs. Warner @ Concordia University - Irvine Final W, 3-2
  vs. Clarke @ Concordia University - Irvine Final L, 3-2
Sat. 14 vs. UC Merced @ Concordia University - Irvine Final W, 3-0
  at Concordia - Irvine Final L, 3-0
Wed. 18 vs. NCAA DIII Championships # @ Shenandoah, TX (CISD Natatorium) All Day
Thu. 19 vs. NCAA DIII Championships # @ Shenandoah, TX (CISD Natatorium) All Day
Fri. 20 vs. NCAA DIII Championships # @ Shenandoah, TX (CISD Natatorium) All Day
Sat. 21 vs. NCAA DIII Championships # @ Shenandoah, TX (CISD Natatorium) All Day
  vs. Johnny Mathis Invitational @ San Francisco, CA TBA
  at Whittier Final L, 7-2
Mon. 23 vs. Rensselaer @ Whittier Narrows Tennis Center Final L, 8-2
  vs. Middlebury @ Whittier, Calif. Final L, 6-3
Tue. 24 vs. Lewis & Clark @ Whittier Narrows Tennis Center Final L, 8-1
Wed. 25 at La Verne Final L, 8-1
  Played at the Claremont Club
  at Claremont-M-S Final L, 9-0
Thu. 26 vs. Pacific (Ore.) @ CMS (Claremont, CA) 11:00 AM
Fri. 27 vs. UCSC Invite # @ Pacific Grove, CA (Pacific Grove Golf Links)  
Sat. 28 vs. UCSC Invite # @ Pacific Grove, CA (Pacific Grove Golf Links)  
  at Pomona-Pitzer 2:00 PM
  at Holy Names 6:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. UCSC Invite # @ Pacific Grove, CA (Pacific Grove Golf Links)  
  Cal Lutheran 12:00 PM
  Senior Day
 
April
Thu. 2 at Medaille 11:00 AM
Fri. 3 vs. SF State Distance Carnival @ San Francisco, CA TBA
  vs. Nazareth @ Elmira College, Elmira, NY 11:00 AM
  vs. SUNY Poly @ Elmira College, Elmira, NY 4:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Elmira 8:00 AM
  vs. D'Youville @ Elmira College, Elmira, NY 10:30 AM
Sun. 12 Cal St. Stanislaus 12:00 PM
Sat. 18 vs. East Bay Legacy @ Hayward, CA TBA
  at UC Davis 11:00 AM
  George Fox 2:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Brutus Hamilton Open @ Berkeley, CA TBA
  vs. GSAC Championships * @ Macon, GA (Wesleyan College) TBA
  vs. 115th Ojai Tournament @ Ojai, CA TBA
Sat. 25 vs. GSAC Championship * @ Macon, GA (Wesleyan College) TBA
  vs. 115th Ojai Tournament @ Ojai, CA TBA
Sun. 26 vs. GSAC Championship * @ Macon, GA (Wesleyan College) TBA
  vs. 115th Ojai Tournament @ Ojai, CA TBA
 
May
Sat. 9 vs. West Coast Last Chance @ San Francisco, CA TBA
Thu. 21 vs. NCAA DIII Championships # @ Canton, NY TBA
Fri. 22 vs. NCAA DIII Championships # @ Canton, NY TBA
Sat. 23 vs. NCAA DIII Championships # @ Canton, NY TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold: Home event