Date Teams Event Status Results Links
 
August
Fri. 22 UC Santa Cruz #   2:00 PM  
  Scrimmage
Sat. 23 William Jessup #   2:00 PM  
  Scrimmage
Sun. 24 San Fran. St. #   1:00 PM  
  Scrimmage
  Cal St. Monterey Bay #   5:00 PM  
Tue. 26 UC Santa Cruz #   7:00 PM  
Fri. 29 UC Santa Cruz   Final - 2OT 0
  UC Santa Cruz Claremont Final 3
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Claremont-M-S   Final 3
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Menlo   Final - 2OT 0
Sat. 30 USF Invite San Francisco, CA 9:30 am PST  
  Whitman   Final 1
  Occidental La Verne, CA (Univ. of La Verne) Final 1
  Pacific Coast Classic
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sun. 31 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
 
September
Mon. 1 UC Santa Cruz Whitworth Soccer Field Final 2
Tue. 2 UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Fri. 5 Chapman   Final 1
  UC Santa Cruz   Final - OT 1
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Sat. 6 Whittier   Final 2
  Slugfest Tournament
Sun. 7 Linfiield vs. Cal lutheran   11:00 AM  
  Slugfest Tournament
  Whittier vs. Whitman   1:00 PM  
  Slugfest Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Mon. 8 Linfield   Final 3
  Slugfest Tournament
  Cal Lutheran vs. Whitman   1:00 PM  
  Slugfest Tournament
Tue. 9 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
Fri. 12 UC Santa Cruz   Final 3
  Pacific (Ore.)   Final 0
Sat. 13 West Coast Conference Preview Sunnyvale. CA 9:00 am PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  Caltech   Final 0
Sun. 14 UC Santa Cruz Willamette Final 2
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 2
Tue. 16 UC Santa Cruz   Final 0
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 2
Thu. 18 Pacific Union   Final 0
  UC Santa Cruz   Final 1
Sat. 20 The Lady CRU # Temple, TX (Wildflower Country Club)    
  North Park   Final 0
  Menlo   Final 2
Sun. 21 The Lady CRU # Temple, TX (Wildflower Country Club)    
Mon. 22 The Lady CRU # Temple, TX (Wildflower Country Club)    
Tue. 23 The Lady CRU # Temple, TX (Wildflower Country Club)    
Fri. 26 UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   4:30 PM  
Sat. 27 Stanford Palo Alto, CA 9:00 am PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM  
 
October
Fri. 3 UC Santa Cruz Colorado Springs, CO (Colorado College) 10:00 AM  
  Pikes Peak Challange
  UC Merced   3:30 PM  
  Chris. Newport Colorado Springs, CO (Colorado College) 4:00 PM  
  Pikes Peak Challange
Sat. 4 UC Santa Cruz Colorado Springs, CO (Colorado College) 3:00 PM  
  Pikes Peak Challange
  UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM  
  Pikes Peak Challange
Sun. 5 Cal St. San Marcos   11:00 AM  
  Cal St. San Marcos   1:00 PM  
Fri. 10 UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM  
Sat. 11 Alumni Meet #   12:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   12:00 PM  
Sun. 12 Illinois Tech   1:00 PM  
Mon. 13 UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM  
Wed. 15 UC Santa Cruz   3:30 PM  
Thu. 16 UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM  
Fri. 17 UC Santa Cruz   7:30 PM  
Sat. 18 Mills Bay Area Invite #   10:00 am  
  Bronco Invite Sunnyvale, CA 9:00 am PST  
Sun. 19 2014 SCU Colby Invitational # Alameda, CA (Silver Creek Golf Course)    
Mon. 20 2014 SCU Colby Invitational # Alameda, CA (Silver Creek Golf Course)    
  University of Antelope Valley   2:00 PM  
  Senior Day
  UC Santa Cruz   4:00 PM  
Tue. 21 2014 SCU Colby Invitational # Alameda, CA (Silver Creek Golf Course)    
Fri. 24 Firestone Grill Women's Invitational # Arroyo Grande, CA (Cypress Ridge Golf Course)    
  Bethesda Christian University   2:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM  
Sat. 25 Firestone Grill Women's Invitational # Arroyo Grande, CA (Cypress Ridge Golf Course)    
  Biola Invitational Irvine, CA 9:00 am PST  
  UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM  
Sun. 26 Firestone Grill Women's Invitational # Arroyo Grande, CA (Cypress Ridge Golf Course)    
Wed. 29 UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM  
 
November
Sat. 1 Mills   12:00 PM  
  Senior Day
  UC Santa Cruz Trinity (Tex.) University 4:00 PM  
  Mills   5:00 PM  
Sun. 2 UC Santa Cruz #   2:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz #   7:30 PM  
  Scrimmage
Tue. 4 UC Merced   7:00 PM  
  Senior Day
Sun. 9 UC Santa Cruz #   2:00 PM  
  Exhibition
  UC Santa Cruz #   4:00 PM  
  Exhibition
Sat. 15 Univ. of the Pacific/Fresno Pacific/Fresno State. #   12:00 PM  
  NCAA D3 West Regionals Salem, OR 11:00 am PST  
  Dallas   2:00 PM  
  Hilton Opening Weekend Kickoff
  St. John Fisher   4:00 PM  
Sun. 16 Dallas vs. Redlands #   1:00 PM  
  Hilton Opening Weekend Kickoff
  St. John Fisher vs. Cal Lutheran #   3:00 PM  
Mon. 17 Redlands   1:00 PM  
  Hilton Opening Weekend Kickoff
  Cal Lutheran   3:00 PM  
Tue. 18 UC Santa Cruz   6:00pm PST  
Fri. 21 UCSC Invite #   TBD  
  Whittier   3:00 PM  
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
Sat. 22 Univ. of the Pacific/Fresno Pacific/Fresno State. #   TBD  
  NCAA DIII Championships Mason, OH 11:00 am EDT  
  Linfield vs Whitter #   2:00 PM  
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
  UC Santa Cruz   6:00 PM  
Sun. 23 Univ. of the Pacific/Fresno Pacific/Fresno State. #   TBD  
  UC Santa Cruz   11:00 AM  
  Linfield   2:00 PM  
  Holiday Inn Express Classic
Tue. 25 William Jessup   7:00PM PST  
  Game to be played at the UCSC West Field House
Fri. 28 Chapman   1:00 PM  
  Washington (MO) vs. Carthage #   3:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM  
  CMS Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat. 29 Whitman vs. Chapman #   1:00 PM  
  Game played at Kaiser Permanente Arena
  Carthage   3:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   3:00 PM  
  CMS Thanksgiving Tournament
  Washington (MO) vs. Fontbonne #   5:00 PM  
Sun. 30 Whitman   1:00 PM  
 
December
Fri. 5 UC Santa Cruz Tacoma, WA (Pacific Lutheran) 6:00 PM  
  Pacific Northwest Tournament
  UC Santa Cruz   7:00 PM  
Sat. 6 UC Santa Cruz   6:00 PM  
  Pacific Northwest Tournament
Sun. 7 UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM  
Wed. 10 Fresno Community College   TBA  
  Game to be played at the UCSC West Field House
Fri. 12 Whittier   6:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   7:30 PM  
Sat. 13 Lawrence vs. Whittier #   3:00 PM  
  Chapman   3:00 PM  
  UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM  
Sun. 14 Lawrence   3:00 PM  
  Northwest Indian College   7:00 PM  
Fri. 19 Rhodes   7:00 PM  
  Hotel Paradox Winter Classic
Sat. 20 Rhodes College   8:00PM PST  
  Game to be played at the UCSC West Field House
  George Fox. vs. Rhodes #   6:00 PM  
  Hotel Paradox Winter Classic
Sun. 21 Lewis & Clark   4:00 PM  
  George Fox   6:00 PM  
  Hotel Paradox WInter Classic
Mon. 22 Lewis and Clark vs. Calvin #   3:00 PM  
Tue. 23 Calvin   6:00 PM  
Sat. 27 UC Santa Cruz   TBA  
Mon. 29 UC Santa Cruz Whittier, CA (Whittier College) TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz   6:00 PM  
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
Tue. 30 UC Santa Cruz Whittier, CA (Whittier College) TBA  
  UC Santa Cruz Whittier, CA 6:00 PM  
  Purple & Gold Poet Classic
 
January
Thu. 1 UC Santa Cruz   2:00 PM  
Fri. 2 Cal Lutheran #   11:00 am  
Sat. 3 Cal Lutheran #   11:00 am  
Wed. 7 Pacific Union   7:30 PM  
Thu. 8 La Sierra   7:30PM PST  
  Game to be played at the UCSC West Field House
  Westmont   5:30 PM  
Sat. 10 UC Santa Cruz   7:30 PM  
Sun. 11 UC Santa Cruz   1:30PM PST  
Thu. 15 Menlo   TBA  
Sat. 17 Cal Poly #   TBA  
  Location: TBA
  Bethesda Christian   TBA  
Sun. 18 Simpson   3:00PM PST  
  Game to be played at the UCSC West Field House
Thu. 22 Menlo   7:00 PM  
Sat. 24 Fresno Pacific # Fresno, CA (Sunnyside HS) TBD  
  Bethesda Christian   TBA  
Sun. 25 CSU Bakersfield #   10:00 am PST  
 
February
Sat. 7 Alumni #   2:00PM PST  
  Game to be played at the UCSC West Field House
  Bethesda Christian   TBA  
Mon. 9 PCSC Conference Championships # East LA Community College All Day  
Tue. 10 PCSC Conference Championships # East LA Community College All Day  
  UC Merced   3:00 PM  
Wed. 11 PCSC Conference Championships # East LA Community College All Day  
Thu. 12 PCSC Conference Championships # East LA Community College All Day  
  La Sierra   7:00 PM  
  Senior Night
Fri. 13 PCSC Conference Championships # East LA Community College All Day  
  UC Santa Cruz   7:30 PM  
Sat. 14 UC Santa Cruz   5:00 PM  
Sun. 15 UC Santa Cruz   11:00 AM  
Tue. 17 UC Santa Cruz   3:00PM PST  
Sat. 21 UC Santa Cruz   12:00 PM  
  Bristol University   5:30 PM  
Sun. 22 UC Santa Cruz   1:00 PM  
Sat. 28 Cal St. San Marcos   TBA  
  Senior Night
 
March
Sun. 1 Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout # Vallejo, CA (Hiddenbrooke Golf Club)    
Mon. 2 Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout # Vallejo, CA (Hiddenbrooke Golf Club)    
Tue. 3 Tim Tierney Pioneer Shootout # Vallejo, CA (Hiddenbrooke Golf Club)    
Wed. 18 NCAA DIII Championships # Shenandoah, TX (CISD Natatorium) All Day  
Thu. 19 NCAA DIII Championships # Shenandoah, TX (CISD Natatorium) All Day  
Fri. 20 NCAA DIII Championships # Shenandoah, TX (CISD Natatorium) All Day  
Sat. 21 NCAA DIII Championships # Shenandoah, TX (CISD Natatorium) All Day  
Fri. 27 UCSC Invite # Pacific Grove, CA (Pacific Grove Golf Links)    
Sat. 28 UCSC Invite # Pacific Grove, CA (Pacific Grove Golf Links)    
Sun. 29 UCSC Invite # Pacific Grove, CA (Pacific Grove Golf Links)    
# Exhibition
Bold: Home event